Schedule

You must be 17 years or older to attend class.
11:30a - 1:00p Contemporary Jazz Open Lvl Ami Mattison
2:00-3:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Derrick Caldwell
3:00-4:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Kreus
4:00-5:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Rob Rich
5:00-6:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Jayson Wright
5:00-6:00PM Dancehall Funk Open Lvl Lorenzo Hanna
6:00-7:00p Stretch Open Lvl Marc Spaulding
6:00-7:00PM Hip Hop Beg Michelle Vaughn
6:00-7:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Sir Charles
7:00-8:15PM Street Jazz Int/Adv Rhapsody James
7:00-8:15PM Lyrical Jazz Int Meisha Lee
7:00-8:15PM Popping & Locking Beg Anthony Thomas
8:15-9:15PM Jazz Funk Int/Adv Derrell Bullock
8:15-9:15PM Bollywood Open Lvl Achinta S. McDaniel
8:15-9:15PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Superdave
9:15-10:15PM House Open Lvl Ray Basa
9:15-10:30PM Jazz Funk Int/Adv Tovaris Wilson
2:00-3:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Seth Swartz
3:00-4:00PM Jazz Funk Hip Hop Int/Adv Lashaun Price
4:00-5:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Lee Daniel
4:30-6:00PM Street Jazz Open Lvl Gerran Reese
5:00-6:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Phlex
5:00-6:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Jay-Chris
6:00-7:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Chuck Maldonado
6:00-7:00PM Freestyle Open Lvl Chris Koehl
6:00-7:00pm House/Grooves Open Lvl Jian Pierre Louis
7:00-8:00PM Jazz Technique Open Lvl Kanec
7:00-8:15PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Amanda Grind
7:30-9:00pm Salsa Open Lvl Gustavo Vargas
8:15-9:15PM Jazz Beg Kanec
8:15-9:15pm Hip Hop Int/Adv TBA
9:15-10:30PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Devin Solomon
11:30a-1:00p Contemporary Jazz Open Lvl Rob Schultz
2:00-3:00PM Baltimore Hip Hop Int/Adv Quon
3:00-4:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Calvit Hodge
4:00-5:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Free Boogie
5:00-6:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Josh Williams
5:00-6:00pm Chicago Footwork Int/Adv King Charles
6:00-7:00PM Jazz Funk Hip Hop Int Zae Northy
6:00-7:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Kennis Marquis
6:00-7:00pm Burlesque Jazz Open Lvl DeLandis
7:00-8:00p Latin Groove Adv Gustavo Vargas
7:00-8:00PM Hip Hop Beg/Int Jabari Odom
7:00-8:15PM Jazz Funk Int/Adv Shawnette Heard
7:00-8:15PM Heels Performance Int/Adv Andye J
7:00-8:15PM Jazz Technique Open Lvl Simoné Tucker
8:15-9:15PM House Open Lvl Cristina Benedetti
8:15-9:15PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Devin Solomon Amanda G.- 5/24/17
8:15-9:30PM Jazz Beg Simoné Tucker Jazmine A.- 5/24/17
9:15-10:15PM Jazz Funk Hip Hop Int/Adv Derrell Bullock
12:00-1:30pm Jazz Int/Adv Erin Marino
2:00-3:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv James Marino
3:00-4:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Brandon Dumlao
4:00-5:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Rob Rich
5:00-6:00PM Chicago Footwork Open Lvl King Charles
5:00-6:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Phlex
5:30-7:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Lindsey B/Craig H
6:00-7:00PM Vogueing Open Lvl Eric Sanchez
6:00-7:30pm Contemporary Jazz Int/Adv Beverly Bautista
7:00-8:00PM Tap Beg/Int Glyn Gray
7:00-8:30PM Jazz Funk Hip Hop Int/Adv Andye J
7:30-8:30p Hip Hop Beg/Int Kenya Clay
7:30-8:30pm Popping Open Lvl Marie Poppins
8:00-9:00p Tap Int Glyn Gray
8:30-9:30PM Popping & Locking Beg Anthony Thomas
8:30-9:30PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Joesar
9:30-10:30PM Jazz Funk Hip Hop Int/Adv TBA CANCELLED- 5/25/17
9:30-11:30PM "Groove Night" Open Lvl Groovaloos
1:00-2:00p Afro Fuzion Open Lvl Reegan Haynes
2:00-3:00PM Funk Int/Adv Trey Rich
3:00-4:00PM Jazz Funk Int/Adv Miguel Antonio
4:00-5:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Kanec
5:00-6:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Jayson Wright
6:00-7:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Amari Marshall
6:00-7:00PM Jazz Funk Hip Hop Int/Adv Ian McKenzie Noel B.- 5/26/17
6:00-7:00pm Jazz Beg Jazmine Rose
7:00-8:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Lee Daniel
8:00-9:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Kennis Marquis
9:00-10:30AM Ballet Beg Melanie Salisbury
10:30a-12:00p Ballet Int Missy Paramo
11:00AM-noon Stretch Open Lvl Marc Spaulding
12:15p-1:30p Jazz Beg Sienna Lyons Erin Marino - 05/27/17
12:30-1:30pm Jazz Funk Beg Jon Paul
1:30-2:30PM Hip Hop Beg/Int Lamesha Vine
1:30-2:30pm Waacking Open Lvl Lorena Valenzuela
2:30-3:30PM Burlesque Jazz Open Lvl DeLandis
2:30-3:30PM Grooves Open Lvl Kennis Marquis Jian- 5/27/17
3:30-4:30PM Locking Open Lvl Anthony Thomas
3:30-4:30PM Hip Hop Open Lvl Lamesha Vine
4:00-5:00PM Salsa Beg Chino
4:30-5:30PM Vogueing Beg Eric Sanchez
4:30-5:30PM Popping Open Lvl Anthony Thomas
5:00-6:00PM Salsa Int Chino
11:30-1:00PM Tap Int Stan Mazin
12:30-2:00PM Jazz Funk Hip Hop Int/Adv Noel Bajandas
1:00-2:00PM Dancehall Funk Beg Lorenzo Hanna Samantha- 5/28/17
1:30-3:00pm Hip Hop Beg Romiah
2:00-3:00PM Hip Hop Int/Adv Hollywood
2:00-3:00pm Step/Stroll Open Lvl Joe Brown
3:00-4:00PM Hip Hop Beg/Int Jabari Odom
3:00-4:15PM Jazz Funk Int/Adv Cameron Lee
3:15-4:15PM Waacking Open Lvl Lady Cultura Cancelled - 5/28/17
4:15-5:15p Afro Fuzion Open Lvl Reegan Haynes
4:15-5:15PM Jazz Funk Int/Adv Miguel Antonio

Class Keys

  • Beg = Beginners
  • Beg/Int = Beginner/Intermediate
  • Int = Intermediate
  • Purple name = substitute teacher
  • Int/Adv = Intermediate/Advanced
  • Adv = Advanced
  • Open Lvl = All level